X10, Ethernet FX

Vorheriges Oben Nächstes Helps selection copy topic address english version

HMIs, human machine interfacesEagle ET/MT-3x6...Connection toX10, Ethernet FX

 

Ethernet FX *1

Connector

SC duplex plug

LWL_SC-In

LWL-SC_DoppelStecker

 

*1)

Not in combination with 100BaseTX (X11) !

 

The optical fibre cable must be connected to the device by means of a type LC duplex connector with duplex clip. The optical fiber connection requires a multimode optical fiber cable with 62.5 µm core diameter and 125 µm external diameter

 

See also:

Kapitelseite Connection via Ethernet

 

 

<< back